Betting tool
updated 8d ago

Bank of Utah Championship

Thu, October 1 · 15 players · calibrated on kambi

Make CutMiss Cut
Books
#PlayerModelMktBetRivers
OddsEV
1Doug Ghim40.4%45.5%45.5%-0.11
2Austin Smotherman21.7%47.6%47.6%-0.54
3Ben James11.1%6.7%6.7%+0.66
4Trace Crowe4.4%3.8%3.8%+0.15
5Johnny Keefer4.0%2.9%2.9%+0.36
6Chris Kirk3.6%1.1%1.1%+2.28
7Stephan Jaeger3.1%2.0%2.0%+0.60
8Neal Shipley2.8%1.1%1.1%+1.56
9Kevin Streelman2.8%2.4%2.4%+0.13
10Rico Hoey2.0%0.4%0.4%+4.07
11Kristoffer Ventura1.4%0.4%0.4%+2.44
12Steven Fisk1.1%1.6%1.6%-0.34
13A.J. Ewart0.7%0.5%0.5%+0.39
14David Ford0.5%0.8%0.8%-0.34
15Gordon Sargent0.4%0.3%0.3%+0.44

Model = the simulation's fair probability; Mkt = consensus implied across shown books. EV per $1 vs each book's price; best price per row is underlined. FRL is modeled (one-round normal).